Asian Bronze for Parvesh

parvesh 2 parvesh

 

 

 

 

 

Parvesh Kumar of India won a bronze medal at the

2012 Asian Bodybuilding & Fitness Championship,
Tashkent, Uzbekistan
May 31st – June 4th, 2012
RESULTS
MEN’S BODYBUILDING 55 KG
1. Khurelbaatar Nergui Mongolia 1st place
MEN’S BODYBUILDING 60 KG
1. Lee Seung-Hoon Korea 1st place
2. Hiroshi Tsuga Japan 2nd place
3. Al Matani Fairuz Oman 3rd place
4. Chen Jung Sheng China 4th place
5. Kumar Sanjeev India 5th place
MEN’S BODYBUILDING 65 KG
1. Kumara Sanjeewa Ruwan Sri Lanka 1st place
2. Kadoom Ali Iraq 2nd place
3. Aliev Rezvan Kazakhstan 3rd place
4. Seol Ki-Kwan Korea 4th place
5. Al Alawi Walid Oman 5th place
6. Khurram Shahzad Pakistan 6th place
7. Al Harassi kamel Oman 7th place
8. Jabor Abdulla Qatar 8th place
9. Kazumi Kokubo Japan 9th place
10. Mahesh Gosavi India 10th place
MEN’S BODYBUILDING 70 KG
1. Yoon Jae-Koon Korea 1st place
2. Takapoei Mohammad Ali Iran 2nd place
3. Parvesh Kumar India 3rd place
4. Al Matani Faisal Oman 4th place
5. Almasri Muhammad Syria 5th place
6. Masahiro Sue Syria 6th place
7. Abdal Ahmad Japan 7th place
8. Jaya Parkash Syria 8th place
9. Kultaev Umid Uzbekistan 9th place
10. Astavo Gayrat Uzbekistan 10th place
MEN’S BODYBUILDING 75 KG
1. Alshati Hama Kuwait 1st place
2. Asheghabadi Seyed Iran 2nd place
3. Yoon Young-Noh Korea 3rd place
4. Alnaeb Alaa Syria 4th place
5. Malik Abdul Pakistan 5th place
6. Eid Ali Bahrain 6th place
7. Alsamkari Wail Syria 7th place
8. Safiri Hesam Iran 8th place
9. Zhanseitov Dauren Kazakhstan 9th place
10. Husain Ali Saad Ali Idrees Bahrain 10th place
MEN’S BODYBUILDING 80 KG
1. Hussein Mohammed Iraq 1st place 2. Esmaeilpour Ashram Iran 2nd place
3. Alrayashi Jalaal Misaad Qatar 3rd place
4. Yumnam Borun India 4th place
5. Al Maskari Ahmed Oman 5th place
6. Kumaran Senthil India 6th place
7. Yakimov Yevgeniy Kazakhstan 7th place
8. Ermatov Begali Uzbekistan 8th place
9. Massahi Suzuki Japan 9th place
10. Wu Chin-Lung China 10th place
MEN’S BODYBUILDING 85 KG
1. Shibanikarkhaneh Hussain Iran 1st place
2. Vaghefi Seyedehsan Iran 2nd place
3. Akbar Mohamed Kuwait 3rd place
4. Chaudhary Amit India 4th place
5. Alrashed Mohamed Kuwait 5th place
6. Husanov Umid Uzbekistan 6th place
7. Yeon Je-Ho Korea 7th place
8. Rahin Aamir Pakistan 8th place
9. Hsu Chung-Haung China Taipei 9th place
10. Helal Mohammed Qatar 10th place
MEN’S BODYBUILDING 90 KG
1. Shawi Fouad Jasim Iraq 1st place
2. Pirsarandib Mahdi Iran 2nd place
3. Shabanee Mohsen Iran 3rd place
4. Kang Kyung-Won Korea 4th place
5. Wassim Hasan Syria 5th place
6. Choi Dea-Bong Korea 6th place
7. Kiran Patil India 7th place
8. Kai Wah Siu Hong Kong 8th place
9. Haung Chien-Chin China 9th place
10. Sachin Galande India 10th place
MEN’S BODYBUILDING 100KG
1. Bezanti Peter Palestine 1st place
2. Abaei Asghar Iran 2nd place
3. Haithan Hasim Taqi Iraq 3rd place
4. Peisepar Abbas Iran 4th place
5. Lee Seung-Chul Korea 5th place
6. AlhayatAbdul Hadi Kuwait 6th place
7. Zarubin Andrey Uzbekistan 7th place
8. Hamad Ali Bahrain 8th place
9. Anas Nahhas Syria 9th place
10. Suliman Tanos Palestine 10th place
MEN’S BODYBUILDING +100KG
1. Durgham Jawad Iraq 1st place
2. Moghadam Milad Nahan Iran 2nd place
3. Alrefaei Ahmad Kuwait 3rd place
4. Perov Anton Uzbekistan 4th place
5. Konstantinov Innokentiy Kazakhstan 5th place 6. Nizamov Khabibulla Uzbekistan 6th place
MEN’S BODYBUILDING OVER ALL CATEGORY
Nergui KHURELBAATAR Mongolia 55 kg
Seung-Hoon LEE Korea 60 kg
Sanjeewa KUMARA Sri Lanka 65 kg
Jae -Koon YOON Korea 70 kg
Hamad AL-SHATTI Kuwait 75 kg
Mohammed HUSSEIN Iraq 80 kg
Hussein SHIBANIKARKHANEH Iran 85 kg
Fouad Jasim SHAWI Iraq 90 kg
Peter BEZANTI Palestine 100 kg
Jawad DURGHAM Iraq +100 kg
MEN’S BODYBUILDING OVER ALL CHAMPION
Jawad DURGHAM Iraq +100 kg
THE BEST TEAMS:
1. Iran 119 points
2. Korea 70 points
3. Iraq 69 points
4. Kuwait 45 points
5. India 43 points
6. Oman 32 points
WOMEN’S BODYBUILDING
Yamanouchi SATOKO Japan 49 kg
Naoko IMAMURA Japan 52 kg
Irina SHELINGOVSKAYA Kazakhstan +52 kg
OVER ALL WOMEN’S BODYBUILDING CHAMPION
Irina SHELINGOVSKAYA Kazakhstan
JUNIOR MEN’S BODYBUILDING CATEGORY
Mehrshad BORZOUEI (CHAMPION) Iran +75 kg
Umid KULTOIER Uzbekistan 75 kgMASTERS MEN’S BODYBUILDING CATEGORY
Tae-Moon JEONG Korea Over 50
Young-Jun LEE Korea Over 60
OPEN FITNESS SEGMENT
Women’s fitness: Tatyana VOLKOVA Kazakhstan
Men’s fitness: Hesam SAFIRI Iran
Women’s bodyfitness 160 cm: Natalya ROCHSHURKINA Kazakhstan
Women’s bodyfitness +160 cm: Shizuka NAKAMURA Japan
OVER ALL FITNESS CHAMPION
Natalya ROCHSHURKINA Kazakhstan

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*