Skip to content

Mr. India 2012



Sr. Nationals PUNE 2012   Click for more photos

Indian Bodybuilding & Fitness Federation

Mr. India 2012

52nd. Senior National Bodybuilding Championships was held at Pune on 18-20 April 2012

55 Kg: Rahul Salukhe (Maharashtra) 1st,
Manpreet Singh (Punjab) 2nd,
Manoj Malumder (Gorkhaland) 3rd
Sonu (Delhi) 4th
Sunil Sapkal (Maharashtra) 5th

60Kgs: Dinesh Kamble (Maharashtra)1st,
SK. Mustaqye (West Bengal) 2nd
Bilal Shaikh (Maharashtra) 3rd
T. Rav Krishna (Telangana) 4th
Rama Mayanak (Maharashtra-B) 5th

65Kgs: Hira Lal (Punjab) 1st
Hari Ram (C.R.P.F.) 2nd
Raj Ghadge (Maharashtra) 3rd
Deepak (Delhi) 4th
Karan Singh (Punjab) 5th

70Kgs:
Parvesh Kumar (Punjab) 1st
Jaya Prakash V. Tamilnadu 2nd
Yogesh Nikam (Maharashtra) 3rd
Vignesh D. (Tamilnadu) 4th
Ambar Sharma (Uttrakhand) 5th

75Kgs: Maheshwaran B (Maharashtra) 1st
Narendar Kumar (C.R.P.F.) 2nd
Y. Pakpa Sinhit (C.R.P.F) 3rd
Bhaskar Kambli (Maharashtra-B) 4th
Vishal (Punjab) 5th

80Kgs: Suhas Khamkar (Maharashtra) 1st
Prahlad Singh (Delhi) 2nd
Ng Randhir (C.R.P.F.) 3rd
Manikandan M (Tamilnadu) 4th
Y. Borun (C.R.P.F.) 5th

85Kgs: Amit Chaudhary (Uttar Pradesh) 1st
Sendinuragan S (Tamilnadu) 2nd
S. Satish Kumar (Kerala) 3rd
B. Sonal (Telangana) 4th
Raju Sheregara (Maharashtra) 5th

90Kgs: Ankur Sharma (Haryana) 1st
M. Kamraj (Karnataka) 2nd
A. Momotomb Singh (C.R.P.F.) 3rd
Mahendra Pagade (Maharashtra) 4th
Akash (Delhi) 5th

100Kgs: Rajendran M. (Tamilnadu) 1st
Ameet Chatria (Uttrakhand) 2nd
Laveen K (Karnataka) 3rd
Narinder Singh (Punjab) 4th
P. Murlidhar Reddy (Telangana) 5th

Above 100Kgs:
Vinay (Delhi 1st
Shashikant Hotkar (Maharashtra) 2nd
Vijay Bhardwaj (C.R.P.F.) 3rd
Ganesh Urankar (Maharashtra-B) 4th
Sukhwinder Singh (Punjab) 5th

7th Women’s Fitness Championship

Below 160cm:
Sumi Das (Karnataka) 1st
Chandra Daloi (West Bengal) 2nd
Diprina Bhattacharya (West Bengal) 3rd
Pallabi Haldar (U.P.) 4th
Shreya Das (U.P.) 5th

Above 160cm:
Mouna Karmakar (West Bengal) 1st
Kamalika Mukherjee (West Bengal) 2nd
L Baby Chandu (Manipur) 3rd
Y M Mamta (Delhi) 4th
Prakriti Barua (West Bengal) 5th

Over All winner : Suhas Khamkar

Best Poser: Manoj Mzoomdar

Most Improved : Vinay Kumar

Team Championships

1 Maharashtra

2Punjab & C.R.P.F.